Quarta Tornata
sabato 24 ottobre 2020
ore 18.00 | Dal n.426 al n.605
LOT 494:
CAPEZZALE – BEDSIDE
Sold for: €13,000
7,000
Buyer's Premium: 23%
CAPEZZALE – BEDSIDE
Rame dorato con ricca applicazione di corallo, madreperla e pietre semi preziose. Al Centro statuetta in corallo scolpito raffigurante la Madonna. Trapani, secolo XVIII. Pezzo da collezione. Cm 27×29
Gilded copper with rich application of coral, mother of pearl and semi precious stones. In the center a carved coral statuette depicting the Madonna. Trapani, XVIII century. Collector’s piece. Cm 27×29