Quarta Tornata
sabato 24 ottobre 2020
ore 18.00 | Dal n.426 al n.605
LOT 525:
BONGIOVANNI VACCARO “Ristoro di contadini” – BONGIOVANNI VACCARO “Farmers’ refreshment”
Sold for: €3,300
2,000
Buyer's Premium: 23%
Importante gruppo a quattro figure in terracotta policroma. Inizi secolo XIX. Cm 46 H 33.
Important group of four figures in polychrome terracotta. Early 19th century. Cm 46 H 33.